SnarkNews

New Year Contest - 2008

 

3-й Новогодний Блиц-Контест, 2007-2008.

Last success: 17:13:13, Ponomarev Pavel, Perm SU, problem E
Last submit: 17:13:13, Ponomarev Pavel, Perm SU, problem E

Place Team name A B C D E F Total Time Dirt Rating
1.
Iglikov Artem, KazNTU
+2
5:21
+
5:18
+1
5:18
+
5:15
+
5:14
+
5:14
6 77 33% 200.00
2.
Korotkevich Gennady, SCH_Gomel
+
5:11
+
5:09
+
5:12
+
4:57
+3
5:47
+
5:00
6 143 33% 199.53
3.
Zhukov Dmitry, Orel STU
+
5:14
+1
5:21
+
5:15
+2
6:14
+
5:15
+1
5:39
6 173 40% 199.06
4.
Smirnov Arseny, SPb SU
+
4:31
+
4:32
+
4:32
+4
5:08
+
4:32
+1
4:52
6 309 45% 198.59
5.
Karvonen Maxim, Moscow SU
+
4:54
+
4:54
+
4:55
+4
5:58
+2
7:35
+1
6:25
6 458 53% 198.12
6.
Akhmedzyanov Damir, Ufa SATU
+
5:16
+
5:27
+
5:35
+1
6:05
+
6:15
+
16:45
6 853 14% 197.66
7.
Bankevich Sergey, SPb SU
+
9:28
+
9:15
+
9:20
+
10:26
+1
11:00
+
10:03
6 1702 14% 197.20
8.
Kazmenko Ivan, SPb SU
+1
9:44
+1
10:10
+
10:14
+2
10:38
+1
10:56
+1
12:36
6 2088 50% 196.74
9.
Bankevich Anton, SPb SU
+
10:05
+1
10:29
+
10:36
+1
11:18
+
12:26
+
11:58
6 2162 25% 196.28
10.
Efimov Alexander, SCH_Fryazino
+1
5:15
+
5:10
+
5:10
+
5:11
+
5:11
-
5 42 16% 163.19
11.
Kuznetsov Pavel, Pomor SU
+
8:24
+
8:32
+
8:38
+
9:03
-
+
10:09
5 1111 0% 162.81
12.
Matov Dmitry, Saratov SU
-3
5:38
+
5:09
+
5:09
-2
5:30
+
5:10
+
5:10
4 26 0% 129.95
13.
Poromov Sergey, SPb IFMO
+1
5:05
+
5:05
+
5:05
+2
5:08
-2
5:09
-
4 101 42% 129.65
14.
Kouprin Alexander, Orel STU
+
4:27
+
4:26
+
4:25
-7
6:18
-5
5:39
+
3:47
4 239 0% 129.35
15.
Ponomarev Pavel, Perm SU
+
16:12
+1
16:27
+
16:33
-3
16:56
+2
17:14
-
4 2786 42% 129.05
16.
Azarov Konstantin, MEPhI
+
5:14
+
5:14
+
5:14
-1
5:14
-2
5:30
-3
6:34
3 6 0% 96.57
17.
Korduban Dmitry, NTUU "KPI"
+
5:31
+
5:44
+
5:50
-
-2
6:00
-
3 80 0% 96.35
18.
Butin Kirill, Arkhangelsk STU
+
4:54
-
+
4:55
-
+2
5:00
-
3 99 40% 96.13
19.
Levin Michael, Moscow SU
+
4:34
+
4:34
+
4:34
-
-1
4:34
-
3 126 0% 95.91
20.
Fetisov Alexander, Ural STU
+
5:03
+5
6:14
+
5:04
-
-4
16:46
-
3 184 62% 95.69
21.
Gladkikh Maxim, SPb SU
+
3:10
+
3:20
+
3:29
-3
3:45
-
-
3 349 0% 95.48
22.
Kvasov Alexander, Orel STU
+1
3:29
-2
4:50
+
4:28
-
-
-
2 175 33% 63.51
23.
Alexander Afanas'ev, Moscow IPT
+
0:14
-
+
0:32
-3
0:59
-
-
2 586 0% 63.36
24.
Gumerov Ildar, Ufa SATU
-
-
+
16:48
-
+
17:07
-
2 1405 0% 63.22
25.
Reshetnyak Simon, SCH_Vladivostok
-
-
+
14:09
-
-7
14:52
-
1 534 0% 31.54
26.
Rakhov Artem, SCH_Saratov
-
-
+3
16:33
-
-11
17:12
-
1 738 75% 31.47
Submits sent: 31 31 30 47 59 19 217
Accepted: 22
(70%)
20
(64%)
26
(86%)
12
(25%)
14
(23%)
12
(63%)
106
(48%)
Dirt: 6
(21%)
9
(31%)
4
(13%)
16
(57%)
11
(44%)
4
(25%)
50
(32%)
Wrong Answers: 9
(29%)
10
(32%)
3
(10%)
11
(23%)
18
(30%)
4
(21%)
55
(25%)
Time Limits: 0
(0%)
1
(3%)
1
(3%)
14
(29%)
22
(37%)
0
(0%)
38
(17%)
Run-Time Errors: 0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
9
(19%)
0
(0%)
3
(15%)
12
(5%)
Presentation Errors: 0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
Memory Limits: 0
(0%)
0
(0%)
0
(0%)
1
(2%)
5
(8%)
0
(0%)
6
(2%)